The Journal competition winners - September

Here are the winners of the latest competitions in The Journal.

Here are the winners of the latest competitions in The Journal.

Vipers Competition

Readers won tickets to the Vipers: Julie Neary, Ed Plane, Mr Wood, Joy Woodcock, Pat Gribben, Mr Little, Calum Ross, D Rowe, Mrs Raine

Seville Competition

Mrs D E Sprot, Belford won a trip to Seville. runners-up tickets to see Carmen or Narbucco at the Sunderland Empire:Mrs J Andrews, Morpeth; Mike Ellison, Hebburn; Brenda Srmstrong, Hexham; Julia Richard, Westerhope.

Quinn British Masters Competition

Ray Bainbridge, Peterlee won a trip to the Belfry

Packnmove  Competition

Readers won Packnmove packs: M Boyes, Gosforth, A Waugh, North Shields; Mr A W Szafinski, Tweedmouth; Mr & Mrs Smithj, Birtley

Helsinki Competition

Maureen McFall, Alnwick won a trip to Helsinki

Falcons Competition

Richard Barkiss, Pegswood won a pair of season tickets  for the Falcons

Readers won a tickets to the FalconsV Harlequins: A Atkinson, Cris Lawrence, Cris Davy, Julie Forest.

Euromillions Competition

Readers won 88 Lucky Dips: A Reynolds, Seaburn; Davis Allen, Stanley; Denis Scouler, South Shields; Malcolm Smith, Alnwick, Ken Earl, Hebburn; Thomas Todd, Ashington; Mr Wright, Alston; Susan Vipond, Riding Mill; Alister Fairbairn, Berwick; Mrs E Cowan, Ashington

Tesco Competition

Readers won Tesco Vouchers: F Platts, Houghton Le Spring; M Thompson, Gateshead; A Rock, Hexham; A M Miller, Corbridge

Carphone Warehouse Competition

S Westgarth, Blyth won a Dell Lap Top

Berghaus Competition

Debbie Robson, Haydon Bridge win His & Hers Kit. Runners-up won a Daysac: Mr Humble, West Moor; Ann Gilliland, Cheltenham; Pat Todd, Low Fell; Mr A Kelly, South Shields

Big Opticians Competition

Readers won perscription sunglasses: V Robinson, Palmersville; R Buckton, Low Fell; Sheila Cummings, Sunniside; Mrs J Mitchell, Whitley Bay

Allegra Hick Competition

Readers won a Quilt: Mrs Ann Rea, Washington; V Gallagher, Newcastle; J Patterson, Newcastle

Adda Competition

Mr Martin Heley, North Kenton won a digital camera and vouchers.

National Trust Competition

Readers won a copy of National Trust Gardens: M Rowland, Chapel Park; N S Parker, Haltwhistle; A Hardisty, Alnwick; J Hesl;op, Hexham; A Stout, Alnmouth; P Humble, Alnwicxk; E Knowles, Crawcrook, G Gregg, Tursdale; Mrs Lee, BerwickJ Little, Chester Le Street; B Watson, Seaton Sluice; P Heley, North Kenton; S Robson, Hexham; D Blacklock, South Shields; E Wilson, Morpeth; a Wilson, Wallsend; J R Rowell, Wallsend; D Lumley, Burnopfield; J Yeats, Palmersville.

Journalists

David Whetstone
Culture Editor
Graeme Whitfield
Business Editor
Mark Douglas
Newcastle United Editor
Stuart Rayner
Sports Writer